Is Drew's Chipotle Ranch Dressing & Quick Marinade, 12 fl oz, (Pack of 6) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • organic egg powder

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Water, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Organic Buttermilk Powder, Sea Salt, Organic Egg Powder, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Chipotle Powder, Xanthan Gum, Jalapenos, Liquid Smoke, Lactic Acid, Parsley, Contains: Eggs And Rbgh-free Milk

Check Drew's Chipotle Ranch Dressing & Quick Marinade, 12 fl oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Drew's Chipotle Ranch Dressing & Quick Marinade, 12 fl oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicySmokyTangy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSaladMarinadingTopping