Is DREW'S, DRESSING & QUICK MARINADE, ROMANO CAESAR, ROMANO CAESAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized organic milk
- cheese culture
- organic romano cheese
pasteurized organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Water, Organic Dijon Mustard (Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Salt, Organic Spices), Cider Vinegar, Organic Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Worcestershire Concentrate (Water, Vinegar, Salt, Molasses, Spices, Garlic, Natural Smoke Flavor, Natural Flavors, Onion), Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Capers (Capers, Water, Salt, Vinegar), Xanthan Gum
Check DREW'S, DRESSING & QUICK MARINADE, ROMANO CAESAR, ROMANO CAESAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DREW'S, DRESSING & QUICK MARINADE, ROMANO CAESAR, ROMANO CAESAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Where to buy
DREW'S, DRESSING & QUICK MARINADE, ROMANO CAESAR, ROMANO CAESAR is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


