Is Drew's Poppy Seed Dressing & Quick Marinade, 12 oz (Pack of 6) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- dairy
- xanthan gum
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
All Natural Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Water, Evaporated Sugar Cane Juice, Onion Puree, Distilled White Vinegar, Cider Vinegar, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, White Wine, Turmeric, Spices), Sea Salt, Poppy Seeds, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Made On Shared Equipment That Also Processes Soy, Wheat, Egg, Peanuts, Dairy, Sesame
Check Drew's Poppy Seed Dressing & Quick Marinade, 12 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Drew's Poppy Seed Dressing & Quick Marinade, 12 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
Where to buy
Drew's Poppy Seed Dressing & Quick Marinade, 12 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


