Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.

Is Drew's Roasted Garlic & Peppercorn Dressing & Quick Marinade, 12 oz (Pack of 6) Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All Natural Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Cider Vinegar, Water, Slow Roasted Garlic, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, White Wine, Turmeric, Spices), Balsamic Vinegar, Black Peppercorns, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Basil, Oregano, Xanthan Gum, Made On Shared Equipment That Also Processes Soy, Wheat, Egg, Peanuts, Dairy, Sesame

Check Drew's Roasted Garlic & Peppercorn Dressing & Quick Marinade, 12 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Drew's Roasted Garlic & Peppercorn Dressing & Quick Marinade, 12 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyPepperySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingMeal Prep
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Drew's Roasted Garlic & Peppercorn Dressing & Quick Marinade, 12 oz (Pack of 6) | Spoonful