Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Drew's Roasted Garlic & Peppercorn Dressing & Quick Marinade, 12 oz (Pack of 6) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All Natural Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Cider Vinegar, Water, Slow Roasted Garlic, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, White Wine, Turmeric, Spices), Balsamic Vinegar, Black Peppercorns, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Basil, Oregano, Xanthan Gum, Made On Shared Equipment That Also Processes Soy, Wheat, Egg, Peanuts, Dairy, Sesame

Check Drew's Roasted Garlic & Peppercorn Dressing & Quick Marinade, 12 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Drew's Roasted Garlic & Peppercorn Dressing & Quick Marinade, 12 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyPepperySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Drew's Roasted Garlic & Peppercorn Dressing & Quick Marinade, 12 oz (Pack of 6) | Spoonful