This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Drew's Roasted Garlic & Peppercorn Dressing & Quick Marinade, 12 oz (Pack of 6) Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All Natural Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Cider Vinegar, Water, Slow Roasted Garlic, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, White Wine, Turmeric, Spices), Balsamic Vinegar, Black Peppercorns, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Basil, Oregano, Xanthan Gum, Made On Shared Equipment That Also Processes Soy, Wheat, Egg, Peanuts, Dairy, Sesame

Check Drew's Roasted Garlic & Peppercorn Dressing & Quick Marinade, 12 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Drew's Roasted Garlic & Peppercorn Dressing & Quick Marinade, 12 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyPepperySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingMeal Prep
Vegan? Drew's Roasted Garlic & Peppercorn Dressing & Quick Marinade, 12 oz (Pack of 6) | Spoonful