Is Drew's Rosemary Balsamic Dressing & Quick Marinade, 12 oz (Pack of 6) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Balsamic Vinegar, Red Wine Vinegar, Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, White Wine, Turmeric, Spices), Rosemary, Black Pepper, Evaporated Sugar Cane Juice, Basil, Oregano, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Made On Shared Equipment That Also Processes Soy, Wheat, Egg, Peanuts, Dairy, Sesame

Check Drew's Rosemary Balsamic Dressing & Quick Marinade, 12 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Drew's Rosemary Balsamic Dressing & Quick Marinade, 12 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingMeal Prep