Is Drew's Thousand Island Dressing & Quick Marinade, 12 fl oz, (Pack of 6) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic egg powder

organic egg powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Water, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Relish (Organic Cucumbers, Organic Sugar, Organic Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors), Crushed Tomatoes, Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Egg Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Paprika

Check Drew's Thousand Island Dressing & Quick Marinade, 12 fl oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Drew's Thousand Island Dressing & Quick Marinade, 12 fl oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingSandwich