Is Dreyer's/edy's Fudge Tracks Slow Churned Ice Cream - 1.5qt Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-fat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil, Non-fat Milk, Whole Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Fudge Swirl (Sugar, Non-fat Milk, Corn Syrup, Water, Cream, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Palm Oil, Bitter Chocolate, Modified Tapioca Starch, Potassium Sorbate , Sodium Alginate, Citric Acid), Cream, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Guar Gum, Monoglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Annatto Color, Vitamin A Palmitate

Check Dreyer's/edy's Fudge Tracks Slow Churned Ice Cream - 1.5qt against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Best ice cream

I love this ice cream I have had this ice cream once and I plan to get it again. it’s very good and I would continue eating it it is not affect me at all as long as I don’t eat like the whole canister.

tastygood value
1soph1
1soph1•Apr 5, 2021

Where to buy

Dreyer's/edy's Fudge Tracks Slow Churned Ice Cream - 1.5qt is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go