Is Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Classic Nestle DRUMSTICK - 1.5 Quart Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • propylene glycol monostearate
  • sorbitan monostearate

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey (Dairy), Skim Milk, Cream Fudge Swirl (Sugar, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Water, Cream, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Palm Oil, Bitter Chocolate, Modified Tapioca Starch, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Alginate, Citric Acid), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolaty Coated Peanuts (Peanuts, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sorbitan Monostearate, Polysorbate 60, Natural Flavor), Chocolaty Dipped Waffle Cone Pieces (Chocolaty Coating (Powdered Sugar, Corn Starch, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Butter Oil Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Waffle Cone Pieces (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Coconut Oil), Maltodextrin, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Monoglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Annatto Color

Check Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Classic Nestle DRUMSTICK - 1.5 Quart against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Classic Nestle DRUMSTICK - 1.5 Quart is available at 3 retailers

Hy-VeeSafewayWalgreens

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go