Is Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Cup Slow Churned Light Mint Chocolate Chip - 5.8 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-fat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolaty Chips (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Cream, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Guar Gum, Monoglycerides, Yellow 5, Xanthan Gum, Blue 1, Carrageenan, Natural Ravor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Contains: Milk And Soy

Check Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Cup Slow Churned Light Mint Chocolate Chip - 5.8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Cup Slow Churned Light Mint Chocolate Chip - 5.8 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BSafewayGiant Eagle

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go