Is Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Grand Strawberry - 1.5 Quart Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Strawberries, Corn Syrup, Strawberry Syrup, Whey, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Guar Gum, Beet Juice Color, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor.
Check Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Grand Strawberry - 1.5 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Grand Strawberry - 1.5 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Grand Strawberry - 1.5 Quart is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


