Is Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Grand Vanilla Bean - 1.5 Quart Pescatarian?

Description
This vanilla bean ice cream offers pronounced vanilla flavor with visible bean specks, a smooth creamy texture and easy scoopability. Consumers commonly use it for bowls, sundaes, or as a topping for pies and warm desserts. Reviews frequently note consistent creaminess, pronounced vanilla notes, and good value for everyday use.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This vanilla bean ice cream offers pronounced vanilla flavor with visible bean specks, a smooth creamy texture and easy scoopability. Consumers commonly use it for bowls, sundaes, or as a topping for pies and warm desserts. Reviews frequently note consistent creaminess, pronounced vanilla notes, and good value for everyday use.
Ingredients
skim milk, cream, sugar, corn syrup, whey, molasses, acacia gum, guar gum, ground vanilla beans, natural flavor (with vanilla extract), carob bean gum, carrageenan, xanthan gum
Check Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Grand Vanilla Bean - 1.5 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Grand Vanilla Bean - 1.5 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Grand Vanilla Bean - 1.5 Quart is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


