No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Grand Vanilla & Chocolate - 1.5 Quart Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Cocoa Processed With Alkali (Dutched Cocoa), Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Invert Sugar, Carrageenan, Annatto Color

Check Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Grand Vanilla & Chocolate - 1.5 Quart against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Grand Vanilla & Chocolate - 1.5 Quart is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsSafeway

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping
Lactose Free? Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Grand Vanilla & Chocolate - 1.5 Quart | Spoonful