No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light No Sugar Added Butter Pecan - 1.5 Quart Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-fat Milk, Cream, Maltodextrin, Maltitol Syrup (Sensitive Individuals May Experience A Laxative Effect From Excess Consumption Of This Ingredient), Roasted Pecans (Pecans, Coconut Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt), Polydextrose (Sensitive Individuals May Experience A Laxative Effect From Excess Consumption Of This Ingredient), Sorbitol (Sensitive Individuals May Experience A Laxative Effect From Excess Consumption Of This Ingredient), Whey Protein, Glycerin, Salt, Butter (Cream, Salt), Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Guar Gum, Mono Glycerides, Sucralose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Acesulfame Potassium, Evaporated Milk, Caramel Color, Turmeric Color, Annatto Color, Vitamin A Palmitate

Check Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light No Sugar Added Butter Pecan - 1.5 Quart against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light No Sugar Added Butter Pecan - 1.5 Quart is available at 2 retailers

SafewayTarget

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ButteryNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light No Sugar Added Butter Pecan - 1.5 Quart | Spoonful