Is Dreyer's/Edy's Slow Churned Peanut Butter Cookie Dough Light Ice Cream Tub Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • propylene glycol monostearate

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cream, Graham Cracker Swirl (Graham Cracker Crumb [Wheat Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Molasses, Honey, Salt, Baking Soda], Soybean Oil, Powdered Sugar [Sugar, Corn Starch], Coconut Oil, Mono and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Pumpkin, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Spices (Cinnamon, Cloves, Nutmeg, Ginger), Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Guar Gum, Salt, Monoglycerides, Turmeric Oleoresin Color, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Sorbitol, Beta Carotene Color, Modified Corn Starch, Pectin.

Check Dreyer's/Edy's Slow Churned Peanut Butter Cookie Dough Light Ice Cream Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dreyer's/Edy's Slow Churned Peanut Butter Cookie Dough Light Ice Cream Tub is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go