Is Dreyer's Extra Peanut Butter Toffee Crunch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- butter
- skim milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEANUTS, COCONUT OIL, WHEY, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), PEANUT OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CREAM, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SUNFLOWER OIL, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, GUAR GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SOY LECITHIN, ANNATTO COLOR.
Check Dreyer's Extra Peanut Butter Toffee Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dreyer's Extra Peanut Butter Toffee Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


