Is Dreyer's Extra Peanut Butter Toffee Crunch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- monoglycerides
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEANUTS, COCONUT OIL, WHEY, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), PEANUT OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CREAM, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SUNFLOWER OIL, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, GUAR GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SOY LECITHIN, ANNATTO COLOR.
Check Dreyer's Extra Peanut Butter Toffee Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dreyer's Extra Peanut Butter Toffee Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


