Is DREYER'S, FROZEN CUSTARD, RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE, RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • graham cracker crumb
  • graham cracker
  • wheat flour
  • whole wheat flour

graham cracker crumb

Dietitian note

Graham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CHEESECAKE PIECES (CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM], GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMB [GRAHAM CRACKER {WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, BAKING SODA}, POWDERED SUGAR {SUGAR, CORN STARCH}, SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL.], SUGAR, EGGS, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON PEEL, GUAR GUM), RASPBERRY SWIRL (RASPBERRY PUREE, SUGAR, WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), EGG YOLKS, WHEY, TAPIOCA STARCH. PECTIN, GUAR GUM.

Check DREYER'S, FROZEN CUSTARD, RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE, RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go