Is Dreyer's Grand Ice Cream Sorbet Summer Blueberry & Lemon Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Blueberries, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Natural Flavor. Contains Milk and Egg.
Check Dreyer's Grand Ice Cream Sorbet Summer Blueberry & Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dreyer's Grand Ice Cream Sorbet Summer Blueberry & Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen
Flavor
FruityCitrusTart
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


