Is Dreyer's Grand Ice Cream Sorbet Summer Blueberry & Lemon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Blueberries, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Natural Flavor. Contains Milk and Egg.

Check Dreyer's Grand Ice Cream Sorbet Summer Blueberry & Lemon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityCitrusTart
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go