Is Dreyer's Oreo Oreo Frozen Dairy Dessert, Oreo Egg Free?

Ingredients
DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, OREO COOKIE PIECES (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, SUGAR, PALM AND CANOLA OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, INVERT SUGAR, BAKING SODA, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), CREAM, COCONUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, CELLULOSE GEL, GUAR GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Dreyer's Oreo Oreo Frozen Dairy Dessert, Oreo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dreyer's Oreo Oreo Frozen Dairy Dessert, Oreo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Dreyer's Oreo Oreo Frozen Dairy Dessert, Oreo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


