Is Dreyer's Slow Churned Chocolate Chip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol monostearate
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
propylene glycol monostearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-fat Milk, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cream, Chocolatey Chips (sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Guar Gum, Monoglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Annatto Extract Color, Vitamin A Palmitate. Contains: Milk And Soy Ingredients.
Check Dreyer's Slow Churned Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dreyer's Slow Churned Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


