Is Dreyer's Slow Churned Chocolate Chip Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Non-fat Milk, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cream, Chocolatey Chips (sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Guar Gum, Monoglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Annatto Extract Color, Vitamin A Palmitate. Contains: Milk And Soy Ingredients.
Check Dreyer's Slow Churned Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dreyer's Slow Churned Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


