Is Dreyer's™ Slow Churned Light America's Favorite California Baby Ruth Ice Cream 1.5 Qt Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • chocolatey coated peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Caramel Swirl (Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Coconut Oil, Pectin, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract), Chocolatey Coated Peanuts (Peanuts, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Buttermilk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Mono And Diglycerides, Baking Soda, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor

Check Dreyer's™ Slow Churned Light America's Favorite California Baby Ruth Ice Cream 1.5 Qt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dreyer's™ Slow Churned Light America's Favorite California Baby Ruth Ice Cream 1.5 Qt is available at 2 retailers

Pick 'n SaveTarget

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go