Is DRIED CHERRIES & HONEY TOASTED WALNUTS SALAD TOPPER, DRIED CHERRIES & HONEY TOASTED WALNUTS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- butter
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
honey toasted walnuts (walnuts, sugar, salt, butter (pasteurized cream, salt), honey, sunflower lecithin (an emulsifier)), dried cherries (red cherries, sugar, sunflower oil)
Check DRIED CHERRIES & HONEY TOASTED WALNUTS SALAD TOPPER, DRIED CHERRIES & HONEY TOASTED WALNUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRIED CHERRIES & HONEY TOASTED WALNUTS SALAD TOPPER, DRIED CHERRIES & HONEY TOASTED WALNUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
G Hughes Salad Dressing Sugar Free Honey Dijon Flavored Dressing
naturSource Organic Salad Topper Smart Life
Where to buy
DRIED CHERRIES & HONEY TOASTED WALNUTS SALAD TOPPER, DRIED CHERRIES & HONEY TOASTED WALNUTS is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


