Is DRIED CHERRIES & HONEY TOASTED WALNUTS SALAD TOPPER, DRIED CHERRIES & HONEY TOASTED WALNUTS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • honey toasted walnuts

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

honey toasted walnuts (walnuts, sugar, salt, butter (pasteurized cream, salt), honey, sunflower lecithin (an emulsifier)), dried cherries (red cherries, sugar, sunflower oil)

Check DRIED CHERRIES & HONEY TOASTED WALNUTS SALAD TOPPER, DRIED CHERRIES & HONEY TOASTED WALNUTS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DRIED CHERRIES & HONEY TOASTED WALNUTS SALAD TOPPER, DRIED CHERRIES & HONEY TOASTED WALNUTS is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetFruityHoney
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingSnackingGarnishing