Is Dried Chocolate Covered Banana Chips Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut oil
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Lactose, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Salt, Natural Flavor), Banana Chips (Bananas, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Modified Corn Starch (Tapioca), Confectioners Glaze, Natural Flavors, Coconut Oil.
Check Dried Chocolate Covered Banana Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dried Chocolate Covered Banana Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dried Chocolate Covered Banana Chips is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried, Slice


