Is Dried Chorizo Sausage Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Garlic Powder, Smoke Flavour, Sodium Erythorbate, Bacterial Culture, Sodium Nitrite
Check Dried Chorizo Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dried Chorizo Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Gluten FreeMaybe
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Soy FreeYes
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Dried Chorizo Sausage is available at 1 retailer
Real Canadian Superstore
About this product
Meat · Dried
Flavor
SmokyGarlickySaltySpicy
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichSnackingTopping


