Is Dried Chorizo Sausage Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Garlic Powder, Smoke Flavour, Sodium Erythorbate, Bacterial Culture, Sodium Nitrite
Check Dried Chorizo Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dried Chorizo Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dried Chorizo Sausage is available at 1 retailer
Real Canadian Superstore
About this product
Meat · Dried
Flavor
SmokyGarlickySaltySpicy
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichSnackingTopping


