Is DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, SEMISWEET SOFTBEANS, YOGURT TRAIL MIX, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, SEMISWEET SOFTBEANS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat day milk
- semisweet chocolate edamame
- semisweet chocolate domes
- dry nonfat greek yogurt cultured skim milk
- yogurt flavored confectionery
nonfat day milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL ,NONFAT DAY MILK, DRY NONFAT GREEK YOGURT CULTURED SKIM MILK), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID) SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE DOMES (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE EDAMAME (EDAMAME DARK CHOCOLATE [UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], SUGAR, SALT), ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, COTTONSEED, PEANUT SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SALT.
Check DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, SEMISWEET SOFTBEANS, YOGURT TRAIL MIX, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, SEMISWEET SOFTBEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, SEMISWEET SOFTBEANS, YOGURT TRAIL MIX, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, SEMISWEET SOFTBEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, SEMISWEET SOFTBEANS, YOGURT TRAIL MIX, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, SEMISWEET SOFTBEANS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


