Is DRIED CRANBERRIES & HONEY TOASTED ALMONDS SALAD TOPPER, DRIED CRANBERRIES & HONEY TOASTED ALMONDS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • honey roasted almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-tart chewiness contrasts with crunchy, glazed pieces, adding lively flavor and varied texture to salads, grain bowls, yogurt, baked goods, or snacks. Reviewers commonly note balanced taste, satisfying crunch, and convenient portability, while some mention noticeable sweetness and occasional variability in piece size across packages, with occasional uneven coating noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), honey roasted almonds (almonds, sugar, salt, honey)

Check DRIED CRANBERRIES & HONEY TOASTED ALMONDS SALAD TOPPER, DRIED CRANBERRIES & HONEY TOASTED ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DRIED CRANBERRIES & HONEY TOASTED ALMONDS SALAD TOPPER, DRIED CRANBERRIES & HONEY TOASTED ALMONDS is available at 4 retailers

Jewel-OscoWalmartWegmansAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruitySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingSnacking