Is Dried Crystallized Ginger Slices, 5 lb Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ginger Slices, Sugar, Sulfur Dioxide

Check Dried Crystallized Ginger Slices, 5 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dried Crystallized Ginger Slices, 5 lb is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Dried, Slice

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingCookingGarnishing