Is Dried Fig Pieces Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dried Figs, Dextrose, Potassium Sorbate.
Check Dried Fig Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dried Fig Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
About this product
Fruit · Dried, Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingSaladGarnishing


