Is Dried Fig Pieces Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Figs, Dextrose, Potassium Sorbate.
Check Dried Fig Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dried Fig Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
About this product
Fruit · Dried, Piece


