Is Dried Ghost Chile 16 oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dried Whole Ghost Chile (Bhut Jolokia)
Check Dried Ghost Chile 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dried Ghost Chile 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries, Sweetened Dried, Original
Old El Paso Sauce Enchilada Green Chile Mild Can - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Dried Ghost Chile 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Seasoning · Dried
Flavor
SpicyFruityPepperyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnacking


