Is Dried Ghost Chile 80 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dried Whole Ghost Chile (Bhut Jolokia)
Check Dried Ghost Chile 80 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dried Ghost Chile 80 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries, Sweetened Dried, Original
Old El Paso Sauce Enchilada Green Chile Mild Can - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Dried Ghost Chile 80 oz is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Seasoning · Dried
Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


