Is Dried Hibiscus Flower Powder, 4 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED HIBISCUS FLOWER (100% HIBISCUS SABDARIFFA)

Check Dried Hibiscus Flower Powder, 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dried Hibiscus Flower Powder, 4 Oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
TartSourFruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingGarnishingMeal Prep