Is Dried Lotus Slices Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Lotus slices
Check Dried Lotus Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dried Lotus Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
About this product
Vegetable · Dried, Slice
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupSnackingSide Dish


