Is Dried Organic Mango and Coconut Fruit Bites - 2.56oz/2ct - Mavuno Harvest Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut
organic coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ganc Mango, Organic Coconut
Check Dried Organic Mango and Coconut Fruit Bites - 2.56oz/2ct - Mavuno Harvest against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dried Organic Mango and Coconut Fruit Bites - 2.56oz/2ct - Mavuno Harvest in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Almond and Coconut, 1.4 oz, 12/Box -KND17828
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Freeze Dried Strawberries Unsweetened And Unsulfured
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Soft & Juicy Mango
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
Where to buy
Dried Organic Mango and Coconut Fruit Bites - 2.56oz/2ct - Mavuno Harvest is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


