Is DRIED PINEAPPLE, YOGURT RAISINS, DRIED PAPAYA & MANGO, WALNUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, MANGO MUNCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • cultured skim milk
  • cultured whey protein concentrate
  • yogurt powder
  • whey powder
  • yogurt coating
  • +1 more

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PINEAPPLE [PINEAPPLE, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE (ADDED FOR COLOR RETENTION AND AS A PRESERVATIVE)], YOGURT RAISINS [YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE AND CULTURED SKIM MILK), SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR), RAISINS, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COCONUT OIL, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), PAPAYA (PAPAYA, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (IMPROVES PRODUCT TEXTURE), SULFUR DIOXIDE (ADDED FOR COLOR RETENTION AND AS A PRESERVATIVE) COLOR ADDED (YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6)], MANGO (MANGO, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (IMPROVES PRODUCT TEXTURE), SULFUR DIOXIDE (ADDED FOR COLOR RETENTION AND AS A PRESERVATIVE), COLOR ADDED (YELLOW #6, YELLOW #5)], WALNUTS, CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).

Check DRIED PINEAPPLE, YOGURT RAISINS, DRIED PAPAYA & MANGO, WALNUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, MANGO MUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SweetFruityNuttyTart
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping