Is DRIED POMEGRANATE FLAVORED CRANBERRIES & HONEY TOASTED WALNUTS SALAD TOPPER, DRIED POMEGRANATE FLAVORED CRANBERRIES & HONEY TOASTED WALNUTS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cream
- butter
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pomegranate flavored cranberries (cranberries, sugar, pomegranate juice concentrate, natural flavor, sunflower oil), honey roasted walnuts (walnuts, sugar, butter (pasteurized cream, salt), salt, honey, sunflower lecithin (an emulsifier))
Check DRIED POMEGRANATE FLAVORED CRANBERRIES & HONEY TOASTED WALNUTS SALAD TOPPER, DRIED POMEGRANATE FLAVORED CRANBERRIES & HONEY TOASTED WALNUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRIED POMEGRANATE FLAVORED CRANBERRIES & HONEY TOASTED WALNUTS SALAD TOPPER, DRIED POMEGRANATE FLAVORED CRANBERRIES & HONEY TOASTED WALNUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
G Hughes Salad Dressing Sugar Free Honey Dijon Flavored Dressing
DRIED & SWEET CRANBERRIES & GLAZED WALNUTS SALAD TOPPING, DRIED & SWEET
KALE PECAN CRANBERRY KALE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, PECANS AND DIJON DRESSING CHOPPED SALAD KIT, KALE PECAN CRANBERRY
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
OMEGA-3 WITH DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, RAW WALNUTS, ROASTED PEPITAS & RAW PECANS TRAIL MIX
Where to buy
DRIED POMEGRANATE FLAVORED CRANBERRIES & HONEY TOASTED WALNUTS SALAD TOPPER, DRIED POMEGRANATE FLAVORED CRANBERRIES & HONEY TOASTED WALNUTS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried


