Is Dried Small Chocolate Peanuts Tub Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- roasted peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Confectionary Coating [Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Vanilla), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier], Salt, Vanilla, Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Corn Oil).
Check Dried Small Chocolate Peanuts Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dried Small Chocolate Peanuts Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dried Small Chocolate Peanuts Tub is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


