Is Dried Small No Salt Roasted Cashwes Tub Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews (Roasted in Cottonseed Oil).

Check Dried Small No Salt Roasted Cashwes Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dried Small No Salt Roasted Cashwes Tub is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleIGA

About this product

Snack · Dried, Whole

Flavor
NuttyButteryMild
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingMeal Prep