Is DRIED & SWEET CRANBERRIES & GLAZED WALNUTS SALAD TOPPING, DRIED & SWEET Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain corn and 11 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • corn starch
  • maltodextrin
  • sunflower oil sugar sea salt
  • citric acid
  • caramel color
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • +7 more

corn starch

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-tart flavor and contrasting chewy and crunchy textures suit salads, grain bowls, baking, and snacking; reviewers praise balanced sweetness, satisfying crunch, convenient portioning, and versatility, while occasionally reporting uneven glaze, sticky patches, or variable piece size that can affect consistency in some packages over time during shipping or storage periods.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Glycerin, Sunflower Oil), Honey Glazed Walnuts (Walnuts, Honey Glaze (Sugar, Wheat And Corn Starch, Honey, Maltodextrin, Salt, Carrots (Color), Arabic And Xanthan Gum, Molasses, Natural And Artificial Flavors (With Caramel Color), Raisin Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid), Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil Sugar Sea Salt)

Check DRIED & SWEET CRANBERRIES & GLAZED WALNUTS SALAD TOPPING, DRIED & SWEET against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DRIED & SWEET CRANBERRIES & GLAZED WALNUTS SALAD TOPPING, DRIED & SWEET is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Condiment · Dried, Piece

Flavor
SweetTartNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishingSnacking