Is Drift West Grapefruit Tangerine Water Kefir, Grapefruit Gluten Free?

Ingredients
RAW CULTURED WATER KEFIR (FILTERED WATER, KEFIR CULTURES, CANE SUGAR*, SEA SALT), GRAPEFRUIT JUICE*, TANGERINE-ORANGE JUICE*, LEMON JUICE*, LIME JUICE*
Check Drift West Grapefruit Tangerine Water Kefir, Grapefruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Drift West Grapefruit Tangerine Water Kefir, Grapefruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
LaCroix Sparkling Water - Grapefruit Pamplemousse
Fresca Grapefruit Citrus Sparkling Soda Water Bottles, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
ORIGINAL GRAPEFRUIT CITRUS SPARKLING SODA WATER, ORIGINAL GRAPEFRUIT CITRUS
Del Monte Fruit Naturals Red Grapefruit in Artificially Sweetened Water 6.5 oz. Cup
ORANGE TANGERINE FLAVORED LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, ORANGE TANGERINE
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


