Is Old Mout Cider Kiwi & Lime Bottle 500ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Apple Juice (from Concentrate), Sugar, Fruit Juices (from Concentrate: Kiwi Juice, Lime Juice), Acid: Citric Acid, Natural Flavourings, Antioxidant: Sodium Metabi sulphite
Check Old Mout Cider Kiwi & Lime Bottle 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Mout Cider Kiwi & Lime Bottle 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
SNAPPLE Snapple Kiwi Strawberry Kiwi Strawberry Juice Drink -Single Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Old Mout Cider Kiwi & Lime Bottle 500ml is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


