Is Drink Me Chai Dirty Chai Latte 200g Lactose Free?

None

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk proteins

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder (19%), Coconut Oil, Dried Glucose Syrup, Coffee (7%) (Instant Coffee (6.7%), Roast and Ground Coffee), Maltodextrin, Caramelised Sugar, Instant Black Tea (2%), Cinnamon (0.5%), Spices, Modified Starch (E1450), Thickener (E466), Milk Proteins, Stabiliser (E451i), Natural Flavouring

Check Drink Me Chai Dirty Chai Latte 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Drink Me Chai Dirty Chai Latte 200g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Lactose Free? Drink Me Chai Dirty Chai Latte 200g | Spoonful