Is Drink Me Chai - Skinny Chai Latte Tree Nut Free?
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oill dried glucose syrup
coconut oill dried glucose syrup
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Sugar, Skimmed Powder, Coconut Oill Dried Glucose Syrup, Spices, Black Extract, Caramelised Sugar, Cellulose Gum, Milt Protein, Flavourings
Check Drink Me Chai - Skinny Chai Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Drink Me Chai - Skinny Chai Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking


