Is DRINK MIX, BLACK CHERRY LIMEADE, BLACK CHERRY LIMEADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural black cherry flavor
natural black cherry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRYSTALLIZED LIME [CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, LIME OIL, LIME JUICE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C)], SUGAR, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT*, NATURAL BLACK CHERRY FLAVOR, BEET AND GRAPE JUICE (FOR COLOR).
Check DRINK MIX, BLACK CHERRY LIMEADE, BLACK CHERRY LIMEADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRINK MIX, BLACK CHERRY LIMEADE, BLACK CHERRY LIMEADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
About this product
Beverage · Powder


